19//Brisbane

Monday, April 30, 2012

Swimming

Hello,

Today we had swimming. That is not a good thing. ><
So, this was my first lesson swimming coz like... yeah anyways. And I had to do my 400 meter clothes swim, and



Seriously, this was literally me the whole time.




I CAN'T SWIM 400 METERS EVEN WITHOUT CLOTHES. OR THAT 13 MINUTES TIME LIMIT. 

Anyway, I failed, and I'm just hoping that they don't make me to it again. 


My chem assignment has also hit a brick wall. Not that it was really going to begin with, but I really don't even understand the question, so how I'm gonna write 100 words on it is beyond me. 


My piano's also in a month...and please let this face describe my feeling about that.


LOL I've collected/made so many friends images that I can pretty much let them tell my stories for me.

I got tennis tomorrow morning. Which means that I gotta wake up super early. Wanna know how I feel about that?


THAT'S RIGHT, I USED IT TWICE.

Actually, I enjoy tennis training. So I replace that above face with this face.

ANNNND JAZZ HANDS. 

Yeah, I don't know why I'm bothering to continue talking.

Although I finally found the font they use for the friends name.

totally made that.


Yeah okay, see you tomozzles.


:)

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Powered by Blogger.