19//Brisbane

Monday, November 12, 2012

A Quiz and The Wonders of Gif Making


Yo.

Just a quick quiz. omg Diem alliteration what even.

1. Do you sleep in your bra? Yerp
2. Do you enjoy drama? Not really.
3. Are you a girly girl? lol yeah probably.
4. Small or large purses? Large but sometimes small LOL
5. Are you short? Ehh I'm averagey
6. Do you like somebody? Not really.
7. Do you like Halloween? YES.
8. Where is the weirdest place you've slept? Lol idk.
9. Is there any type of rumour around about you? Nope.
10. Do you call somebody by their last names? Not usually but there will come times.
11. What is the colour of the bra you're wearing? White.
12. Do you prefer light or dark haired guys? Generally dark but I'm not against white.
13. Are you currently frustrated with a boy? Nope.
14. Do you have a best friend? Yes.
15. Have you ever had your heart broken? Nope.
16. Have you ever thought of having plastic surgery? Yes.
17. Have you ever jumped in the pool with your clothes on? Chyeahhh.
18. How long have you had Blogspot? Almost a year.
19. Have you ever slapped a boy in the face? Nope.
20. What are your biggest fears? lol I'm scared of everything.
21. Have you ever cried yourself to sleep? Yes.
22. Do you believe in the saying "once a cheater, always a cheater"? Not really.
23. Do you ever wish you were famous? Sometimes.
24. Are you currently missing someone? No
25. Who are you texting right now? Um well a few people who need chem help.

PS Here's my first gif!


and my second..



Chemistry's been printed and ready to submit tomorrow, and physics has been.....

I don't wanna talk about it.

It's not looking so good right now.

Now here's my third gif which reflects my mood right now (lol i made it like 5 seconds ago. in fact right now I'm waiting for it to load.)


BTW I GOT INSTAGRAM.
FOLLOW MEH.
@nicolesteemson

THAT'S Y'ALL FOLKS.

XOXOXOXOXOXOXOXOXOOX

:)

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Powered by Blogger.